Catering staff at Elms Bank

Staff

Use the drop down menu below to see the names of Elms Bank staff:

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs O Langley-SadlerHeadteacher
Mrs K CassDeputy Headteacher
Miss A MorrellDeputy Headteacher
Mrs C DentAssistant Headteacher
Mrs E FarnworthAssistant Headteacher (Teaching & Learning/CPD)
Mr D HerbertAssistant Headteacher (SENCO)
Ms N PembertonAssistant Headteacher (Progress) / Maths Coordinator
Mrs R CarneyStrategic Safeguarding Lead
Mrs A Jones-Hatcher Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Miss S BarrettPE Co-ordinator & Pastoral Lead
Mr R BeesonCatering Instructor
Mrs K Bickerton Hair & Beauty Tutor
Miss A BlackwellSEMH Teacher
Miss S BradfordInstructor - Applied Learning
Mr J BrownTeacher
Miss E BuxtonTeacher & Science Co-ordinator
Mr T ClagueTeacher - SP
Mrs C DempseyTeacher & College Lead - Thrive
Ms P DoyleTeacher & Lead of Explore
Mrs R ElsworthTeacher of General Subjects
Miss L GaskellTeacher
Mrs A GershlickTeacher
Miss H GrennanASD Class Teacher
Mrs R HardmanTeacher - SEMH
Ms E HarrisEnglish Teacher
Mr J HarropInstructor &College Pastoral Lead
Miss C HirstTeacher & College Lead for Preparation to Adulthood
Mrs L HodgsonTeacher - Maths
Mrs L HopkinsonSEMH Teacher
Miss L HowarthTeacher
Mrs A JohnstonTeacher & College Lead – Inspire and Supported Internships
Miss L KildunneSEMH Teacher
Miss S LordTeacher & Head of Maths
Miss D LoweInstructor - Specialist Provision & Advanced Behaviour Practitioner
Ms J McCorkellArts Co-ordinator
Miss M McSperrittTeacher of General Subjects
Mrs S MerrickTeacher
Mrs R MitchellIndependent Living Teacher
Miss T MycockTeacher & Pastoral Lead
Mr J NelsonMusic Instructor
Mrs J PagliucaTeacher & English Coordinator
Mr K PeachmanTeacher - CDT
Mrs E PowellTeacher
Ms E ReynoldsPMLD Class Teacher
Miss R RoseInstructor - Hospital
Mrs F RuddickHead of Thrive Pathway
Ms D SchmidtDigital Media Teacher
Miss C SmithInstructor & Nurture Middle Leader
Mrs A SodanoInstructor & College Lead - SP & Explore
Miss E SummersTeacher & Pastoral Lead
Mrs D TaylorSMSC, PSHCE / RE, Independent Living Co-ordinator
Mrs K VincentLead Teacher of Technology
Ms L VondrovaSEMH Teacher
Mrs L WarwickDrama Instructor
Mr J WhatmoughTeacher - PE & General Subjects
Ms L BerryTemporary Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs J BonneyHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y HallHigher Level Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Mrs N AkhtarTeaching Assistant
Miss J BattersbyTeaching Assistant
Mrs D BlacklockTeaching Assistant
Mrs R BlezardTeaching Assistant
Mrs S BoltonTeaching Assistant
Ms N BoylandTeaching Assistant
Miss J BuckleyTeaching Assistant
Mrs Z BurrowsTeaching Assistant
Mr S ButlerTeaching Assistant
Miss K CarewTeaching Assistant
Miss N CarterTeaching Assistant
Mrs L ChadwickTeaching Assistant
Mrs L ChippendaleTeaching Assistant
Ms N CoadyTeaching Assistant
Mrs M CooksonTeaching Assistant
Mrs K CordwellTeaching Assistant
Miss T DayeTeaching Assistant
Ms A DarbyshireTeaching Assistant
Ms L DewhurstTeaching Assistant
Miss K DixonTeaching Assistant
Mrs K DouglasTeaching Assistant
Ms N Dowthwaite Teaching Assistant
Mrs A DutsonTeaching Assistant
Miss R DysonTeaching Assistant
Mrs S EckleyTeaching Assistant
Mr N EdwardsTeaching Assistant
Mrs J EllisTeaching Assistant
Miss J EvasonTeaching Assistant
Mrs N EvesTeaching Assistant
Miss M FaridTeaching Assistant
Mrs S FernTeaching Assistant
Mrs A FishTeaching Assistant
Mrs S FittonTeaching Assistant
Ms K FitzpatrickTeaching Assistant
Miss J FordTeaching Assistant
Miss E GreenwoodTeaching Assistant
Mr P HaleTeaching Assistant
Mrs M HarrisonTeaching Assistant
Mrs A HillTeaching Assistant
Miss S HurstTeaching Assistant
Miss A HutchinsonTeaching Assistant
Miss C JacksonTeaching Assistant
Miss A JoynsonTeaching Assistant
Miss E KayTeaching Assistant
Mrs N KerrTeaching Assistant
Miss A LathamTeaching Assistant
Mr C LindoTeaching Assistant
Mrs V LloydTeaching Assistant
Miss L LomaxTeaching Assistant
Mrs S LomaxTeaching Assistant
Miss E MakinTeaching Assistant
Ms P Mavrea-NielsenTeaching Assistant
Miss J MayesTeaching Assistant
Miss L McBrideTeaching Assistant
Mrs C McKenna-Peters Teaching Assistant
Miss M McKenzieTeaching Assistant
Mrs L MillsTeaching Assistant
Mrs V MooreTeaching Assistant
Mrs S MorrisTeaching Assistant
Miss H MortimerTeaching Assistant
Mrs J NewtonTeaching Assistant
Miss N OwenTeaching Assistant
Mrs L PawlowskiTeaching Assistant
Ms A PillingTeaching Assistant
Mrs S PillingTeaching Assistant
Mrs C PitchforthTeaching Assistant
Mrs G PollardTeaching Assistant
Mrs N PotterTeaching Assistant
Miss E RaikesTeaching Assistant
Mrs N RatcliffeTeaching Assistant
Mrs K RobertsTeaching Assistant
Miss J RowbothamTeaching Assistant
Mrs K SalesTeaching Assistant
Mrs G SammonTeaching Assistant
Mr F SalmanTeaching Assistant
Mrs D ShawTeaching Assistant
Mrs J ShawTeaching Assistant
Miss G SpolverinoTeaching Assistant
Miss I StombergaiteTeaching Assistant
Miss J TucciTeaching Assistant
Mrs D StreetTeaching Assistant
Mr M TrujilloTeaching Assistant
Ms C TysonTeaching Assistant
Mrs T WalshTeaching Assistant
Mrs N WalshawTeaching Assistant
Miss S WatsonTeaching Assistant
Mrs K WeaverTeaching Assistant
Ms S WhiteheadTeaching Assistant
Miss S WilliamsTeaching Assistant
Mrs L WorthingtonTeaching Assistant
Miss E WyattTeaching Assistant
Mrs K YatesTeaching Assistant
Mrs C MellingTeaching Assistant
Mr F ListonApprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs E StewartCover Supervisor
Mr J HirdCover Supervisor
Mrs A KylePastoral Support
Mrs A HurstPastoral Support
Mr T AshworthPastoral Support
Mrs A ManfrediPastoral Support
Miss N PotterTeaching Assistant
Miss K McLeanPersonal Care Assistant
Miss K CampbellPersonal Care Assistant
Ms S PerkinsPersonal Care Assistant
Mrs K WilmotPersonal Care Assistant
Mrs W SankeyPersonal Care Assistant
Mrs V KerriganPersonal Care Assistant
Ms N AshrafPersonal Care Assistant
Ms C KelsoWelfare Support Assistant
Ms C Roberts Teaching Assistant
Ms E BoyleTeaching Assistant
Ms Z ChaddertonTeaching Assistant
Mr S WardTeaching Assistant & PT Sport Instructor
Ms J LoramTeaching Assistant
Ms D LongTeaching Assistant
Ms J PorterTeaching Assistant
Mrs N Gregson-Szelesi Teaching Assistant
Ms E PlantTeaching Assistant
Mr G DaviesTeaching Assistant
Mrs C LomasPersonal Care Assistant
Ms R McDonough Teaching Assistant
Ms S Beaumont Teaching Assistant

School Administration

Miss M BenthamFinance Officer
Mrs R CampbellPart Time Finance Assistant
Miss D ColcloughData & Assessment Systems / Examination Officer
Miss N Regan Administrator
Mrs N Kay-WalkerPart-time Administrator
Mrs H RobertsHR Administrator
Mrs A SchagenPart-time Administrator
Miss R TaylorReceptionist / Admin Support
Mrs S TinkerReceptionist
Ms A WhiteHR/Cover Administrator
Miss H WhytePupil Services Administrator

Site Operation Staff

Mr A DurhamAssistant Site Manager
Mr J ThurmAssistant Site Manager
Mr G ProctorAssistant Site Manager
Mrs S WrightAssistant Caretaker
Ms D CartwrightCleaning Staff
Mrs N AkhtarCleaning Staff
Mrs A GallagherCleaning Staff
Ms V HillamCleaning Staff
Ms D SavageCleaning Staff
Mrs D ShawCleaning Staff
Mrs C SmithCleaning Staff
Mr J AsifCook in Charge - School
Ms J O'MaraCook
Ms L GormanCatering Staff
Ms M CruttendenCatering Staff
Mrs J KeithCatering Staff

Nursing Team

Mrs H Ashwell
Mrs J Ingham
Ms N Murphy

Speech Therapy Team

Ms S AbdulSaLT TA2
Mrs F Davies
Mrs K Latham
Miss G Rushton
Miss A Manfredi

Support Staff

Miss A ZahidScience & Arts Technician
Miss S SutcliffeGeneral Food Technician
Mrs L McNabbCommunity Development Worker
Ms A McleanPool Attendant